Agent Jane Blonde Pokie
4.0

Agent Jane Blonde Pokie

Pros
  • Accepts stakes as high as 90 credits
  • The Jane Blond wild multiplies winnings by two
  • The fifteen free-spin bonus can be retriggered by three or more scatters
  • Combination wins can scale up to 10,000x the line stake
Cons
  • The traditional visuals may not cut it for new-age gamblers
  • Only nine play lines are available to trigger combinations
SoftwareMicrogaming
Reels5
Paylines9
RTP96.1%
Jackpot750

Escort Agent Jane on her crime-fighting missions in Agent Jane Blonde slot machine to win up to 10,000x the bet alongside wild multipliers and free spins.

Agent Jane Blonde Slot is Microgaming’s pokie parody of the world-famous spy James Bond. The game is designed like a comic book strip with graphics and animations that match the 2005 classic video slot era during which it was released. The timeless pokie features five independent reels with nine reels that display Jane Blonde in different scenes putting her spy skills to action. She also brings some of her tools, including her signature red lipstick, martini, handgun, C-4 gum, tech glasses, and spy watch. Accompanying Jane on her adventures comes with a chance at wins up to 10,000x the line bet, free spins, and wild multipliers.

Slot Rewards

Agent Jane Blonde online has several payouts lined up for lucky gamblers once they complete the gameplay procedure. Before chasing wins, punters must select a bet value between 0.09 and 90 credits. This procedure can be done by choosing a predetermined value of up to 72 credits or using the stake meter that goes up to 90 credits. Once the desired wager is placed, manual or autoplay spins can be used to activate the gameplay. With each round, any of these features can be landed;

  • Symbol payouts
    With each spin, Agent Jane Blonde reveals a set of fifteen characters randomly. Two or three to five alike ones on a play line from the left award wins. The paytable values are multiplied by the line bet when activated, and they are as follows:
IconWins for TwoFor ThreeFor FourFor Five
Tech glasses2525100
C-4 gumN/A525100
MartiniN/A525100
Spy watchN/A525100
Red lipstickN/A550125
HandgunN/A1050125
Skying JaneN/A1050250
Red dressed JaneN/A1075250
Snorkeling JaneN/A15100400
Racing Jane225100750
Shooting Jane325100750
Jane closeup10200200010000
  • Wild
    The closeup of Agent Jane plays the wild and substitutes for all others to trigger their combinations. Any win activated with Jane’s help is doubled.
  • Scatter
    The Agent Jane Blonde logo appears as the scatter and is the only icon irreplaceable by the wild. Two, three, and four of the icons anywhere on the grid pay 2x, 5x, and 20x the total stake. Five of the symbols pay 500x. Three to five scatters activate fifteen freebies, and they reactivate if they appear once more.

Demo Slot

Agent Jane Blonde Slot comes in a free version that runs on fun credits. The pokie is ideal for exploring what the set has to offer before placing actual cash on the line. We offer this variation on our site, and opening an account is not necessary.

Real Money Slot

Agent Jane Blonde cash slot mirrors the free version except for real money stakes and wins. Depending on the Microgaming casino in which it is played, bonuses like free spins can be used in the game.

The Bottom Line

Microgaming’s Agent Jane Blonde has withstood the test of time with impressive payouts. While it may not have the hitman action of modern spy slots, its slick gameplay and bankroll bolstering payouts offer something to remember it by.

FAQ

  • What popular game is similar to Agent Jane Blonde?

Stormscraft Studios revives Agent Jane Blonde in the sequel Agent Jane Blonde Returns. The game is redesigned with stunning 3D visuals to replace the cartoon appearance of the first pokie and adds a respin bonus to the mix.

  • How can I play Agent Jane Blonde Slot for free?

Agent Jane Blonde free slot is available to play on our website with no registration, download, or deposit requirements. The game maintains the same gameplay and payouts as the real money version.

  • What is the number of symbols that trigger the Agent Jane Blonde feature?

Three scatters, denoted by the pokie logo, activate fifteen free spins in Agent Jane Blond slot machine. The bonus can be reactivated if the same icons appear as the freebies are playing.

  • Is Agent Jane Blonde a high volatility game?

No, it is not. Agent Jane Blonde features medium volatility, making it a suitable choice for different gambling budgets.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *