Soul Queen Quad Shot Pokie
4.0

Soul Queen Quad Shot Pokie

Pros
  • The Soul Feature free spins have accompanying multiplier bonuses of up to 10x
  • The Major bonus can pay up to 1,000,000 credits
  • Five free spins can activate after the Soul Feature freebies in the Super Feature
  • The accepted stakes are from 0.30 to 3000 credits
Cons
  • The 94.34% RTP rate is low
SoftwareAinsworth
Reels5
Paylines30
RTP94.34%
VolatilityMedium

Mini, Minor, Maxi, and Major are the jackpots available to win in Soul Queen Quad Shot online slot valued at up to 1,000,000 credits for bets between 0.30 and 3000.

Soul Queen Quad Shot online slot is a standard five-reel set by Ainsworth released in December 2017. The pokie does not have a standout theme or accompanying visuals with simple gold and white tones decorating the screen. However, it impresses with combination wins of up to 300,000 credits and jackpot payouts as high as 1,000,000 credits. The 94.34% RTP slot also offers the Soul Feature, Super Feature, and Quad Shot Bonus.

Game Winnings

Soul Queen Quad Shot plays with thirty bet lines, and each one accepts between 0.01 and 100 credits. Once the bet is set, the reels can be spun for a chance at any of these wins:

Bet line payouts

The Soul Queen Quad Shot characters pay for combinations of three to five.

The awarded values depend on the placed wager, and that of 100 credits per line earns the following winnings:

CharacterPayouts for ThreeFor FourFor Five
92005005,000
102005005,000
J2005005,000
Q50020010,000
K5002,00010,000
A5004,00010,000
Perfume5005,00012,500
Swan5007,50020,000
Locket5007,50020,000
Rose50010,00020,000
Diamond50010,00030,000
Soul Queen3,00030,000300,000

The blonde queen appears as the wild and can play any other item aside from the Soul Queen logo, which denotes the scatter.

Soul Feature

The Soul Queen Quad Shot slot logo landing on three or more tiles anywhere on the playtable awards eight free spins alongside payouts up to 300,000 credits. Before they start playing, reels one, two, four, and five spins to determine the tiles that will guarantee the Soul symbols. The wild queen appears on the third reel only. With each round, the Soul symbols change to reveal one similar character. If the soul symbol shows the slot logo, the round awards five free spins.

Super Feature

The Super Feature plays when the Soul Queen Quad Shot free spins retrigger and awards five extra rounds. All the reels except the third one spin to reveal additional Soul tiles.

Quad Shot Bonus

This feature awards a jackpot prize depending on the revealed combination wins. Five-of-a-kind perfume, locket, Swan, Rose, or Diamond combinations with no substitutes grant the Major bonus, which is the largest. Maxi, which goes up to 500,000 credits, is activated by five-of-a-kind poker face cards with no wild substitute.

Playing for Free

Soul Queen Quad Shot slot machine comes in a free-play version whose gameplay is supported by fun credits. This variation is ideal for getting familiar with the Soul Queen Quad Shot gameplay and bonuses, and it is available on our site.

Playing for Real Money

Soul Queen Quad Shot cash slot is similar to the free one in every way aside from the use of real money stakes. It is also restricted to Ainsworth casinos, where you can claim various bonuses and promotions.

Verdict

Soul Queen Quad Shot online slot offers a unique way to achieve jackpot wins by using regular icon combinations with and without wild characters. The Super Feature and Soul Feature also have interesting and rewarding twists.

FAQ

  • What popular game is similar to Soul Queen Quad Shot?

Enchanted Eyes: Big Hit Bonanza is another Ainsworth slot that focuses on beauty, but this time, it centers on the eyes. It also features four progressive jackpots, and Grand is the biggest one.

  • How can I play Soul Queen Quad Shot Slot for free?

Soul Queen Quad Shot online slot is accessible in free-play mode on our website and Ainsworth gambling dens that feature the cash variation.

  • What is the number of symbols that trigger the Soul Queen Quad Shot bonus?

The Soul feature activates when three or more slot logos are in view. The Super Feature is awarded when five more free spins are triggered once the initial Soul Feature is done playing. The Quad Shot bonus activates when five-of-a-kind combinations are formed to start any of the four progressive jackpots.

  • Is Soul Queen Quad Shot a high volatility game?

No, it is not. Soul Queen Quad Shot slot machine features medium volatility.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *