The Dark Knight Pokie
4.0

The Dark Knight Pokie

Pros
  • There are four jackpots available to win
  • There are three kinds of free spins to trigger
  • Famous cast members from the film appear as icons
  • The visuals remain true to the work it is based on
Cons
  • The maximum stake is 15 credits only

Game Key Features

Software providerPlaytech
Reels5
Paylines50
RTP94.75%

Revisit the mighty Christopher Nolan Batman movie in The Dark Knight slot machine inspired by the 2008 film of the same name.

Considering the tough luck endured by many blockbuster movies, 2008’s The Dark Knight surpassed most expectations and went on to become the second instalment in a successful trilogy. The pokie reimagination by Playtech is also based on the Caped Crusader protecting the streets of Gotham from the Joker. Running into either of them on the slot’s 6×4 grid is good news for gamblers since they pay up to 1500x the bet on each of the fifty fixed paylines. The total bet goes up to 15 credits, and they trigger a wide range of payouts, including free spins, special symbols, and symbol wins.

Pokie Wins

The Dark Knight slot game allows players to adjust the stake between 0.20 and 15 credits. The bat symbol on a lamp is the “spin” button alongside Turbo and Autoplay options. Three to six similar icons on a bet line after any spin grants a payout. The most valuable combination is the only one that counts, and all 50 bet lines can pay simultaneously.

The paytable displays the wins as static values that are multiplied by the line stake later, and it is as follows:

IconWins for ThreeFor FourFor FiveFor Six
Q5102575
K5102575
A5103585
Commissioner Gordon5154090
Two-Face102050100
Rachel Dawes102570200
Bruce Wayne1035100250
The Joker2550150700
Batman30703501500

The bat symbol against a dark backdrop is the wild and lands on the second to fifth reels. It cannot replace the bright and vandalized bat symbols. These bonus icons award two, four, and twenty times the total stake for landing three, four, and five. These icons also trigger the following free spins:

  • The Dark Knight Free Games

The bright bat icon landing on the second and third reels triggers this incentive featuring seven free spins. The Batman icon turns into a sticky wild that locks onto the grid whenever it appears. The freebies cannot be retriggered.

  • Agent of Chaos Free games

The Joker steps in with a bit of anarchy in this free spins package that activates when the green vandalized bat symbol lands on reels four and five. Even free games are granted, and colossal Joker characters appear in different sizes, resulting in chaotic payouts.

  • Gotham City Free Games

Batman and the Joker can clash in these free spins when both bat characters land on their respective columns. Bonus features in their respective free games play at the same time. If a locked Batman wild and a colossal Joker item overlap, they both stick to the reels.

Demo Game

Test whether The Dark Knight slot machine is worth real money go by playing the demo version. This game and others from Playtech are playable on our deposit-, registration-, and download-free website.

Cash Slot

The Dark Knight slot machine is also available in Playtech casinos for real money play. The deposits can be used to claim lucrative bonuses, but only if they have friendly terms.

Overview

The Dark Knight slot game leaves an indelible impression like the film. The slot’s jackpot win of 200,000 credits and exciting bonuses are well worth bets as low as 15 credits.

FAQ

  • What popular game is similar to The Dark Knight?

Aquaman, Wonder Woman, The Flash, Cyborg, and Superman join Batman in the Justice League to award punters with special wilds and credit wins in free spins, jackpots, and combination payouts.

  • How can I play The Dark Knight Slot for free?

The Dark Knight free slot is available to launch right here on our website, and so are tens of others from Playtech.

  • What is the number of symbols that trigger The Dark Knight feature?

The Dark Knight Free Games, Agent of Chaos Free Games, and Gotham City Free Games trigger for two or four bat symbols and vandalized bat symbols.

  • Is The Dark Knight a high volatility game?

No, it is not—the Dark Knight’s math model locks on low-medium volatility.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *